SeedFinder
Database
Breeders
Bradley Danks
Macob Kush

Macob Kush

breed by Bradley Danks

Here you can find all info about Macob Kush from Bradley Danks. If you are searching for information about Macob Kush from Bradley Danks, check out our Basic Infos, Lineage / Genealogy or Hybrids / Crossbreeds for this cannabis variety here at this page and follow the links to get even more information. If you have any personal experiences with growing or consuming this cannabis variety, please use the upload links to add them to the database!

Basic / Breeders Info

Macob Kush (aka MKOB or McCobb) is a mostly sativa variety from and can be cultivated indoors (where the plants will need a flowering time of ±56 days), outdoors and in the greenhouse. Bradley Danks' Macob Kush is/was never available as feminized seeds.

Bradley Danks' Macob Kush Description

Bradley Danks Macob Kush Strain: Macob Kush
Also Known As: MKOB, McCobb
Short Lineage: Obama Kush x Micky Kush
Long Lineage: ((Mendo Purps x Bubba Kush) x ((1996 OG kush x Sweetleaf) x (Jacks Cleaner x (Romulan x C99))))
Breeder: Bradley Danks
Location: Outdoor, Indoor
Type: 70/30 sativa/indica
Flowering: 49-63 Days, End of September - Mid October Outdoors at 45th Latitude
Yield: Medium-High
Height: Tall
Flavor: Bubblegum, Watermelon, Grape, Cedar
Seed Type: Regular
Phylos Certified: Yes

Macob Kush was born out of a need for dank fast flowering genetics at the 45th latitude in Oregon.  Both of her parents were fast flowering varieties so I selected a few Micky Kush males and open pollinated them onto an Obama Kush female.  The selection I chose for had the sativa structure of Micky Kush with a terp profile heavily influenced by the Obama Kush lineage.  The keeper pheno produced a strong exotic smell reminiscent of cedar, grape, gas, and watermelon bubblegum.  She had a sensitive root structure that promoted induced maturation when grown in containers which made her great for early flowering.  The Macob kush mother was a vigorous female that did well to resist mites and bud rot.  She was a a beautiful plant that commonly had purple leaves during harvest.  I recommend growing Macob Kush organically influenced indoors or outdoors for the best flavor.

Macob Kush Lineage / Genealogy

Map of the Macob Kush Family Tree

Click to show all parents of Macob Kush in our dynamic family tree map.

Macob Kush Hybrids & Crossbreeds

Cloudwalker OG
{Macob Kush x GG4} x Dogwalker OG Collective Awakenings
Jaegerschnitzel
{(Macob Kush x G13) x Jäger} x Macob Kush
Lambrusco
Sunset Sherbert x {GG4 x Macob Kush}

Map of the Macob Kush Descendants

If you are with a big screen and not browsing with your mobile, check out our dynamic family tree map with all known hybrids of Macob Kush! (but this maybe will need some time to load all the data!)

Upload your info about this strain here:

Do you know something more about Bradley Danks' Macob Kush? Please help to make this database better and upload/connect your information here!

Pictures

Pictures speak louder than words! Upload your "Macob Kush" Photos here and help other growers to get a better impression of this variety.

Comparisons

You have grown Macob Kush together with another variety? Please fill out our Strain VS. Strain direct comparisation form!

User Reviews

Our strain reviews are multilingual, searchable and can be very detailed - including data about the grow, aroma, effects and taste! Please upload your Macob Kush Review here to help the other seedfinder users!

Medical Values

You have experience with the medical qualities of Macob Kush? Sharing your information here maybe can help other people!

Threads

You've stumbled upon a Macob Kush related thread into a forum or growers community? Connect it here and enable othe users to find this information fast and easy!

Videos

You found a related video with additional information or grow-infos about Macob Kush on YouTube? Please connect it here to the strain info page!