SeedFinder
Database
Breeders
Bradley Danks
Jägerschnitzel

Jägerschnitzel

breed by Bradley Danks

Here you can find all info about Jägerschnitzel from Bradley Danks. If you are searching for information about Jägerschnitzel from Bradley Danks, check out our Basic Infos, Lineage / Genealogy or Hybrids / Crossbreeds for this cannabis variety here at this page and follow the links to get even more information. If you have any personal experiences with growing or consuming this cannabis variety, please use the upload links to add them to the database!

Basic / Breeders Info

Jägerschnitzel (aka The Schnitzel or Warriors Cut) is a mostly sativa variety from and can be cultivated indoors (where the plants will need a flowering time of ±56 days), outdoors and in the greenhouse. Bradley Danks' Jägerschnitzel is/was never available as feminized seeds.

Bradley Danks' Jägerschnitzel Description

Bradley Danks Jägerschnitzel Strain: Jägerschnitzel
Also Known As: Schnitzel, Snitzel, Schnitz
Lineage: Jager x (Macob Kush x (G-13 x Micky Kush))
Breeder: Bradley Danks
Location: Outdoor, Indoor
Type: 70/30 sativa/indica
Flowering: 49-63 Days, End of September - Mid October Outdoors at 45th Latitude
Yield: Medium-High
Height: Very Tall
Flavor: Black Licorice, Grape, Fuel
Seed Type: Regular
Phylos Certified: Yes

Jägerschnitzel was created out of the love for the flavor of the clone only Jäger cultivar from Southern Oregon that gained notoriety for its strong flavor and medicinal effects.  This true purple pheno that was selected tested out really well against mites and bud rot as well as showing stability indoors.  The keeper pheno grows very fast and has a lanky structure that can support above average yields when trellised properly.  The purple hindu kush variety of Jäger does exceptionally well when fed organic fertilizer.  The organic inputs add a noticeable increase in taste and smell.

Jägerschnitzel Lineage / Genealogy

Map of the Jägerschnitzel Family Tree

Click to show all parents of Jägerschnitzel in our dynamic family tree map.

Jägerschnitzel Hybrids & Crossbreeds

Jaeger Punch
Purple Punch x Jägerschnitzel
Loudwalker OG
Cloudwalker OG x Jägerschnitzel Purple pheno

Map of the Jägerschnitzel Descendants

If you are with a big screen and not browsing with your mobile, check out our dynamic family tree map with all known hybrids of Jägerschnitzel! (but this maybe will need some time to load all the data!)

Upload your info about this strain here:

Do you know something more about Bradley Danks' Jägerschnitzel? Please help to make this database better and upload/connect your information here!

Pictures

Pictures speak louder than words! Upload your "Jägerschnitzel" Photos here and help other growers to get a better impression of this variety.

Comparisons

You have grown Jägerschnitzel together with another variety? Please fill out our Strain VS. Strain direct comparisation form!

User Reviews

Our strain reviews are multilingual, searchable and can be very detailed - including data about the grow, aroma, effects and taste! Please upload your Jägerschnitzel Review here to help the other seedfinder users!

Medical Values

You have experience with the medical qualities of Jägerschnitzel? Sharing your information here maybe can help other people!

Threads

You've stumbled upon a Jägerschnitzel related thread into a forum or growers community? Connect it here and enable othe users to find this information fast and easy!

Videos

You found a related video with additional information or grow-infos about Jägerschnitzel on YouTube? Please connect it here to the strain info page!